Voting resources, early voting, and poll worker information - VOTE. ... Adafruit is open and shipping.
Skip navigation

Trademark

Registration Number(s)

ADAFRUIT

US 4,102,048

Brazil Nos. 904428290, 904428303, 904428338

Canada No. TMA876,978

Hong Kong No. 302128392

India App. No. 4001398

International Registration No. 1108349 (Extended to Australia, China, Colombia EUTM, Indonesia, Israel, Japan, Korea, Norway, Russia, Singapore, Switzerland)

Mexico Nos. 1351388, 1290166, 1289692

 

New Zealand No. 854682

South Africa Nos. 2012/0095, 2012/0096, 2012/0097

ADAFRUIT PERMA-PROTO

US 4,171,816

Adafruit Star Design Mark

US 4,649,307

ADABOX

US 6,037,301

ADALOGGER

US 5,000,060

ASK AN ENGINEER

US 4,616,257

Blinka Logo (Color)

 

US 5,780,838

International Registration No. 1461613

(Application Extended to - China)

Blinka Logo (black & white)

 

US 5,780,840

International Registration No. 1460270

(Application Extended to - China)

BLUEFRUIT

US 4,625,595

BRAINCRAFT

US 6,065,800

CIRCUIT PLAYGROUND

US 5,046,101

CIRCUITPY

US 5,827,456

International Registration No. 1496839 extended into Australia, China, EU, India

CIRCUITPYTHON

US No.6,037,256

Australia App. No. 2058978

China App. No. 41716178

EU No. 018170092

Japan App. No. 2019-161995

UK App. No. 3452803

CITIZEN ENGINEER

US 5,531,565

COBBLER

US 4,556,009

International Registration No. 1225666 (Extended to – Australia, China, Colombia, EUTM, Indonesia, South Korea)

CRICKIT

 

 

Canada App. 1915767

US 5,761,408

International Registration No. 1448786 (extended to China and EUTM)

DRONIES & Design

US App. No. 88/678,682

DRAGONTAIL

 

U.S. 5,692,988

 (abandoned)

FEATHER

US 5,228,787

International Registration No. 1297248 (Extended to – China, EUTM)

FEATHER WING

US 5,464,345

FLORA & Design

US 4,498,580

FONA

US 4,813,907

GEMMA

US 4,452,378

International Registration No. 1256392 (Extended to – China, EUTM, India)

GLIDER

US 6,037,239

HUZZAH

US 4,740,155

ICE TUBE

US 4,090,023

LADYADA

US 4,712,863, 4,569,742

China No. 18082174

MAKE OUTSIDE THE BOX

US 6,037,302

MENTA

US 4,227,590

METRO

US 5,037,298

MINERVA

US 5,177,657

MINTYBOOST

US 4,041,232

MONOCHRON

US 4,034,911

NEOPIXEL

 

US 4,635,315

International Registration No. 1214143 (Extended to – Australia, Canada, China, Colombia, EUTM, Indonesia, Korea, Russia, India, Israel, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Norway, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Turkey, Vietnam)

Brazil No. 918588693

Hong Kong 305097060

Malaysia TM2019039500

Peru  No. P00292821

PYPORTAL

US 6,003,760

RADIOFRUIT

US 5,469,282

SEESAW

U.S. 5,444,156

STEMMA

U.S. 5,324,120

THINK INK

US P00292821

TinyUSB & Design

US App. No. 88/628,033

TRASH PANDA

US App. 88/064,098

Trash Panda Logo

US App. 88/064,102

T-COBBLER

US 4,976,584

China No. 18816698

TRELLIS

US 4,679,786

TRINKET

US 4,545,112

VERTER

US 4,761,920

XØXBØX

US 4,034,916