For Adafruit trademark & product names such as NEOPIXEL, you may refer to the LED strips/components as NEOPIXEL(R) brand only if NEOPIXELS from Adafruit or an authorized reseller is incorporated into the project/product, for example: light "sabers". Otherwise, refer to it as an LED strip, etc, the part number(s) from the supplier, or some other generic name for the product. You may also use NEOPIXEL-COMPATIBLE and link to the Adafruit Neopixel code that if it is used (https://github.com/adafruit/Adafruit_NeoPixel).

For Adafruit trademark & product names such as FEATHER and FEATHERWING, provided it follows the FEATHER spec you may include FEATHER and/or FEATHERWING depending on the use or if the logo is requested for use in a product. Otherwise, please use FEATHER-COMPATIBLE and/or FEATHERWING-COMPATIBLE.

For any and all requests, email [email protected] with trademark use in the subject. We are reasonable and work almost anything out provided we get a request in advance.

Trademark

Registration Number(s)

ADAFRUIT

US 4,102,048

Brazil Nos. 904428290, 904428303, 904428338

Canada No. TMA876,978

Hong Kong No. 302128392

India Reg. No. 4001398

International Registration No. 1108349 (Extended to Australia, China, Colombia EUTM, Indonesia, Israel, Japan, Korea, Norway, Russia, Singapore, Switzerland, Turkey)

Mexico Nos. 1351388, 1290166, 1289692

 

New Zealand No. 854682

South Africa Nos. 2012/0095, 2012/0096, 2012/0097

Jordan App. No. JO/T/1/160891

United Kingdom No. 801108349

ADAFRUIT PERMA-PROTO

US 4,171,816

Adafruit Star Design Mark

US 4,649,307

International Application No. 1568664

(Extended to Australia, Brazil, China, EUTM, Israel, India, Japan, Malaysia, Mexico, New Zealand, Philippines, Russia, Thailand, Turkey, United Kingdom, Vietnam)

China Application Nos. 56956121, 60204764

Hong Kong Reg. No. 305456331

ADABOX

US 6,037,301

ADALOGGER

US 5,000,060

ASK AN ENGINEER

US 4,616,257

Blinka Logo (Color)

 

US 5,780,838

International Registration No. 1461613

(Registered Extended to - China)

Blinka Logo (black & white)

 

US 5,780,840

International Registration No. 1460270

(Registered Extended to - China)

BLUEFRUIT

US 4,625,595

BRAINCRAFT

US 6,065,800

CIRCUIT PLAYGROUND

US 5,046,101

CIRCUITPY

US 5,827,456

International Registration No. 1496839 extended into Australia, China, EU, India

United Kingdom No. 801496839

CIRCUITPYTHON

US No. 6,037,256

Australia Reg. No. 2058978

China App. No. 61911896

China App. No. 64109111

EU Reg. No. 018170092

Japan Reg. No. 6360999

UK Reg. No. 3452803

UK Reg. No. 918170092

CITIZEN ENGINEER

US 5,531,565

COBBLER

US 4,556,009

International Registration No. 1225666 (Extended to – Australia, China, Colombia, EUTM, Indonesia, South Korea)

United Kingdom No. 801225666

CRICKIT

Canada Reg. No. TMA1113828

US 5,761,408

International Registration No. 1448786 (extended to China and EUTM)

United Kingdom No. 801448786

CYBERDECK

US 6,599,244

DRONIES & Design

US App. No. 88/678,682

DRAGONTAIL

U.S. 5,692,988

International Registration No. 1411574

FEATHER

US 5,228,787

International Registration No. 1297248 (Extended to – China, EUTM)

United Kingdom Reg. No. 801297248

FEATHERWING

US 5,464,345

FLORA & Design

US 4,498,580

FONA

US 4,813,907

GEMMA

US 4,452,378

International Registration No. 1256392 (Extended to – China, EUTM, India)

United Kingdom Reg. No. 801256392

GLIDER

US 6,037,239

HUZZAH

US 4,740,155

LADYADA

US 4,712,863, 4,569,742

China No. 18082174

MAG TAG

US 6,600,649

MAKE OUTSIDE THE BOX

US 6,037,302

MEMENTO

US App. No. 97/148,160

METRO

US 5,037,298

MINERVA

US 5,177,657

MINTYBOOST

US 4,041,232

NEOPIXEL

US 4,635,315

International Registration No. 1214143 (Extended to – Australia, Canada, China, Colombia, EUTM, Indonesia, Korea, Russia, India, Israel, Japan, Mexico (reg. no. 2238316), New Zealand, Norway, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Turkey, Vietnam)

Brazil No. 918588693

Hong Kong No.305097060

Jordan Reg. No. 176579

Malaysia TM2019039500

Peru  No. P00292821

United Kingdom Reg. No. 81214143

NOODS

US App. No. 97/485,130

PYPORTAL

US 6,003,760

QT PY

US Reg. No. 6,395,437

RADIOFRUIT

US 5,469,282

SEESAW

U.S. 5,444,156

STEMMA

U.S. 5,324,120

THINK INK

US 6,065,312

TinyUSB & Design

US App. No. 88/628,033

TRINKEY

US App. No. 90/732638

International Reg. No. 1634235

(Extended to – Australia (Reg. No. 2238569), Brazil, Canada, China, Colombia, EUTM, India, Indonesia, Israel, Japan, Malaysia, Mexico, New Zealand, Norway, Philippines, Russia, Singapore, South Korea, Switzerland, Thailand, Turkey, UK, Vietnam

Hong Kong Reg. No. 305785129

Jordan  Application filed - No. not yet assigned

South Africa App. No. 2021/33794

Peru Reg. No. P00320575

T-COBBLER

US 4,976,584

China No. 18816698

TRELLIS

US 4,679,786

TRINKET

US 4,545,112

VERTER

US 4,761,920

XØXBØX

US 4,034,916