Trademark

Registration Number(s)

ADAFRUIT

US 4,102,048

Brazil Nos. 904428290, 904428303, 904428338

Canada No. TMA876,978

Hong Kong No. 302128392

India Reg. No. 4001398

International Registration No. 1108349 (Extended to Australia, China, Colombia EUTM, Indonesia, Israel, Japan, Korea, Norway, Russia, Singapore, Switzerland)

Mexico Nos. 1351388, 1290166, 1289692

 

New Zealand No. 854682

South Africa Nos. 2012/0095, 2012/0096, 2012/0097

Jordan App. No. JO/T/1/160891

United Kingdom No. 81108349

ADAFRUIT PERMA-PROTO

US 4,171,816

Adafruit Star Design Mark

US 4,649,307

International Application No. 1568664

(Extended to Australia, Brazil, China, EUTM, Israel, India, Japan, Malaysia, Mexico, New Zealand, Philippines, Russia, Thailand, Turkey, United Kingdom, Vietnam)

Hong Kong Application No. 305456331

ADABOX

US 6,037,301

ADALOGGER

US 5,000,060

ASK AN ENGINEER

US 4,616,257

Blinka Logo (Color)

 

US 5,780,838

International Registration No. 1461613

(Extended to - China)

Blinka Logo (black & white)

 

US 5,780,840

International Registration No. 1460270

(Extended to - China)

BLUEFRUIT

US 4,625,595

BRAINCRAFT

US 6,065,800

CIRCUIT PLAYGROUND

US 5,046,101

CIRCUITPY

US 5,827,456

International Registration No. 1496839 extended into Australia, China, EU, India,

United Kingdom No. 801496839

CIRCUITPYTHON

US No.6,037,256

Australia App. No. 2058978

China App. No. 41716178

EU No. 018170092

Japan App. No. 2019-161995

UK Reg. No. 3452803

UK Reg. No. 918170092

CITIZEN ENGINEER

US 5,531,565

COBBLER

US 4,556,009

International Registration No. 1225666 (Extended to – Australia, China, Colombia, EUTM, Indonesia, South Korea)

United Kingdom No. 81225666

CRICKIT

Canada App. 1915767

US 5,761,408

International Registration No. 1448786 (extended to China and EUTM)

United Kingdom No. 801448786

DRONIES & Design

US App. No. 88/678,682

DRAGONTAIL

U.S. 5,692,988

FEATHER

US 5,228,787

International Registration No. 1297248 (Extended to – China, EUTM,)

United Kingdom Reg. No. 801297248

FEATHERWING

US 5,464,345

FLORA & Design

US 4,498,580

FONA

US 4,813,907

GEMMA

US 4,452,378

International Registration No. 1256392 (Extended to – China, EUTM, India)

United Kingdom Reg. No. 81256392

GLIDER

US 6,037,239

HUZZAH

US 4,740,155

ICE TUBE

US 4,090,023

LADYADA

US 4,712,863, 4,569,742

China No. 18082174

MAKE OUTSIDE THE BOX

US 6,037,302

MENTA

US 4,227,590

METRO

US 5,037,298

MINERVA

US 5,177,657

MINTYBOOST

US 4,041,232

MONOCHRON

US 4,034,911

NEOPIXEL

US 4,635,315

International Registration No. 1214143 (Extended to – Australia, Canada, China, Colombia, EUTM, Indonesia, Korea, Russia, India, Israel, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Norway, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Turkey, Vietnam)

Brazil No. 918588693

Hong Kong No.305097060

Jordan App. No. JO/T/1/160892

Malaysia TM2019039500

Peru  No. P00292821

United Kingdom Reg. No. 81214143

PYPORTAL

US 6,003,760

RADIOFRUIT

US 5,469,282

SEESAW

U.S. 5,444,156

STEMMA

U.S. 5,324,120

THINK INK

US 6,065,312

TinyUSB & Design

US App. No. 88/628,033

TRASH PANDA

US App. 88/064,098

Trash Panda Logo

US App. 88/064,102

T-COBBLER

US 4,976,584

China No. 18816698

TRELLIS

US 4,679,786

TRINKET

US 4,545,112

VERTER

US 4,761,920

XØXBØX

US 4,034,916