Raspberry Pi
A mainstay in the world of makers and electronics, The Raspberry Pi® is a single-board, low-cost, high-performance computer first developed in the UK by the Raspberry Pi Foundation. Not only has it helped bring the joy of electronics and computer programming to people around the world, but it has also become a staple of the maker community.
Since the release of the first Raspberry Pi, manifold products have been created to accompany, modify, and enhance the Pi’s capabilities.
From touchscreens and displays to HATs, Bonnets, cameras and plates, the possibilities are endless when it comes to project ideas. We’ve also created a number of Raspberry Pi packs for young engineers and experts alike.
Be sure to check out our top picks below. We've got a ton of Raspberry Pi related products in the shop and tutorials in the Adafruit Learning System, which we highly recommend to folks who like to make gifts!
Boards
-
Raspberry Pi Pico RP2040Learn More, Raspberry Pi Pico RP2040$4.00 -
Learn More, Raspberry Pi Pico H - Pico with Headers Soldered
-
Raspberry Pi Pico WLearn More, Raspberry Pi Pico W$6.00 -
Raspberry Pi Zero 2 WLearn More, Raspberry Pi Zero 2 W$19.05 -
Learn More, Raspberry Pi Zero WH (Zero W with Headers)
-
-
-
Raspberry Pi 5 - 4 GB RAM$130.00 -
Learn More, Raspberry Pi 400 Desktop - Full Computer Kit
-
Raspberry Pi 5 - 16 GB RAM$350.00 -
Raspberry Pi 5 - 1 GB RAMLearn More, Raspberry Pi 5 - 1 GB RAM$49.50 -
Learn More, Raspberry Pi 500+ Desktop - Full Computer Kit
-
Raspberry Pi 500+Learn More, Raspberry Pi 500+$492.00
RP2040
-
-
-
Adafruit QT Py RP2040$9.95 -
-
Adafruit Feather RP2040$11.95 -
-
Adafruit Metro RP2040$14.95 -
-
Bonnets
HATs
Add-Ons
Displays & TFTs
-
Learn More, Adafruit Mini PiTFT - 135x240 Color TFT Add-on for Raspberry Pi
-
Learn More, Adafruit PiOLED - 128x32 Monochrome OLED Add-on for Raspberry Pi
-
-
Learn More, Adafruit RGB Positive 16x2 LCD+Keypad Kit for Raspberry Pi
-
Learn More, Adafruit PiTFT Plus 320x240 2.8" TFT + Capacitive Touchscreen
-
Learn More, HDMI 5" Display Backpack - Without Touch
-
-
Essentials
Guides in the Adafruit Learning System
-
Learn More, Analog Knobs on Raspberry Pi 400 with CYBERDECK Hat
-
Learn More, Modal MIDI Keyboard
-
Learn More, Raspberry Pi Video Synth with Blinka and Processing
-
Learn More, RGB LED Matrix Cube with 25,000 LEDs
-
Learn More, Pico W HTTP Server with CircuitPython
-
Learn More, Robotic AI Bear using ChatGPT
-
Learn More, Generating Text with ChatGPT, Pico W & CircuitPython
-
Learn More, Magic Storybook with ChatGPT
-
Learn More, PiPyPirate Radio
-
Learn More, Pokémon Macro Ball for Nintendo Switch
-
Learn More, Piranha Pi Camera
-
Learn More, Raspberry Pi Thermal Camera
-
Learn More, eInk Slow Movie Player
-
Learn More, Raspberry Pi Halloween Costume Detector
-
Learn More, Local Models for Translation, Speech, & Wardrobe on Pi 5
-
Learn More, Ambient Video Lighting with HyperHDR
-
Learn More, Raspberry Pi Video Looper 2